1. Startseite
  2. Sport
  3. Sonstige Sportarten
  4. Ergebnisse 2. Runde US Open - Damen

Tennis

13.11.2010

Ergebnisse 2. Runde US Open - Damen

Andrea Petkovic (Darmstadt) - Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 3:6, 6:3, 7:5

Vera Swonarewa (Russland/7) - Sabine Lisicki (Berlin) 6:1, 7:6 (7:5)

Yanina Wickmayer (Belgien/15) - Julia Görges (Bad Oldesloe) 6:4, 7:5

Caroline Wozniacki (Dänemark/1) - Chang Kai-Chen (Taiwan) 6:0, 6:0

Ergebnisse 2. Runde US Open - Damen

Swetlana Kusnezowa (Russland/11) - Anastasija Sevastova (Lettland) 6:2, 6:3

Beatrice Capra (USA) - Aravane Rezai (Frankreich/18) 7:5, 2:6, 6:3

Dominika Cibulkova (Slowakei) - Katerina Bondarenko (Ukraine) 6:2, 5:7, 7:6 (9:7)

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (Spanien) - Urszula Radwanska (Polen) 6:2, 7:5

Gisela Dulko (Argentinien) - Victoria Asarenka (Weißrussland/10) 5:1 Aufgabe

Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (Russland/20) - Sania Mirza (Indien) 6:2, 6:4

Ana Ivanovic (Serbien) - Zheng Jie (China/21) 6:3, 6:0

Virginie Razzano (Frankreich) - Marion Bartoli (Frankreich/13) 7:5, 6:4

Francesca Schiavone (Italien/6) - Maria Elena Camerin (Italien) 6:2, 6:1

Mandy Minella (Luxemburg) - Zwetana Pironkowa (Bulgarien/32) 6:4, 6:0

Jelena Dementjewa (Russland/12) - Sybille Bammer (Österreich) 6:3, 6:4

Kim Clijsters (Belgien/2) - Sally Peers (Australien) 6:2, 6:1

Venus Williams (USA/3) - Rebecca Marino (Kanada) 7:6 (7:3), 6:3

Samantha Stosur (Australien/5) - Anastasia Rodionova (Australien) 6:1, 6:4

Shahar Peer (Israel/16) - Pauline Parmentier (Frankreich) 6:2, 6:3

Flavia Pennetta (Italien/19) - Agnes Szavay (Ungarn) 6:1, 6:4

Daniela Hantuchova (Slowakei/24 - Vania King (USA) 5:7, 6:3, 6:4

Petra Kvitova (Tschechien/27) - Elena Baltacha (Großbritannien) 7:6 (7:5), 6:3

Sara Errani (Italien) - Alissa Klejbanowa (Russland/28) 6:2, 6:3

Aljona Bondarenko (Ukraine/29) - Melanie Oudin (USA) 6:2, 7:5

Patty Schnyder (Schweiz) - Maria Martinez-Sánchez (Spanien/22) 7:6 (7:2), 6:4

Chan Yung-Jan (Taiwan) - Tamira Paszek (Österreich) 6:3, 6:3

Jelena Jankovic (Serbien/4) - Mirjana Lucic (Kroatien) 6:4, 3:6, 6:2

Peng Shuai (China) - Agnieszka Radwanska (Polen/9) 2:6, 6:1, 6:4

Maria Scharapowa (Russland/14) - Iveta Benesova (Tschechien) 6:1, 6:2

Maria Kirilenko (Russland/23) - Yvonne Meusburger (Österreich) 4:6, 7:5, 6:0

Alexandra Dulgheru (Rumänien/25) - Sofia Arvidsson (Schweden) 7:6 (7:5), 6:1

Kaia Kanepi (Estland/31) - Akgul Amanmuradowa (Usbekistan) 6:2, 6:4

Themen folgen

Die Diskussion ist geschlossen.

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren